TV Critics Award 2017

Ride Upon The Storm

MipDrama Screenings 2017


Buyers Coup de Coeur Award 2017

Ride Upon The Storm

MIPDrama Screenings 2017


The Eagle Award (Polish Film Academy Awards) 2017

The Teach

Best Feature TV Series


2017 TV France International (TVFI) Export Awards 2017

Baron Noir

Procirep Award for Best French Producer of the Year:  Kwaï


Le Film français Trophy 2017

Baron Noir

Best TV Series 2016


Roma Fiction Fest 2016

Midnight Sun

Best New TV Series

Best Director: Måns Magnus Mårlind & Björn Stein

Best Screenplay: Måns Magnus Mårlind & Björn Stein


Series Mania 2016

Midnight Sun

Audience Award for Best Series


Bafta Nomination 2016

The Last Panthers

Best Drama Series


KIDSCREEN AWARD 2016

Pirate's Passage

Winner

‘Best One-Off, Special or TV Movie’ in the tweens/teens category


Movie Video and Screen Awards 2015

Danny And The Human Zoo

Won

Best UK Drama

Best Actress - Cecilia Noble 


BANFF ROCKIE AWARD 2015

Pirate's Passage

Nomination
FOR a BANFF ROCKIE AWARD in the "BEST YOUTH FICTION" category, as part of the Banff World Media Festival (June 7th-10th). See more


Golden Nymph 2014

Crossing Lines 1+2

Nomination
Best Drama TV Series


Canadian Screen Award 2014

World Without End

Nominations
Best International Drama

Best Original Music Score: Mychael Danna

Best Costume Design: Mario Davignon

Best Achievement in Make-up: Colleen Quinton

Best Sound in a Dramatic Program or Series: Tattersall Sound & Picture


SATURN Award 2013

World Without End

Nominations
Best Television Presentation
Best Actress (Television): Charlotte Riley


Seoul International Drama Award 2013

Labyrinth

Nominations
Best TV Movie
Best Screenwriter: Adrian Hodges



Primetime Creative Arts Emmy® Award 2013

World Without End


Outstanding Music Composition For A Miniseries, Movie Or A Special: Mychael Danna, 2013 winner of Oscar® and Golden Globe® awards

 

Nominations
Outstanding Sound Editing For A Series:
Jane Tattersall, Supervising Sound Editor
David McCallum, Dialogue Editor
Dale Sheldrake, ADR Editor
Mitchell Bederman, Music Editor
Steve Hammond, Foley Artist


Monte-Carlo Television Festival Competition 2013

World Without End

Best Mini-Series


Golden Reel Award 2013

World Without End

Nomination
Best Sound Editing: Short Form Dialogue and ADR in Television


Banff World Television Award 2011

The Pillars Of The Earth

The Pillars of the Earth was named one of the Rockie Award finalists at the Banff Television Festival in the Mini-Series category


Kress Award 2011

The Pillars Of The Earth

TV-/Film-Production


Producers Guild Award 2011

The Pillars Of The Earth

Nominations
THE DAVID A. WOLPER AWARD FOR OUTSTANDING PRODUCER OF LONG-FORM TELEVISION

Producers as credited in the film:
Executive Producers: Ridley Scott, Tony Scott, Rola Bauer, David W. Zucker, Michael Prupas, Tim Halkin, Jonas Bauer, David A. Rosemont
Co-Producer: Sergio Mimica-Gezzan
Produced by: John Ryan


ROMY Jury Prize 2011

The Pillars Of The Earth

Winner


Seoul Drama Award 2011

The Pillars Of The Earth

Silver Bird Price for Best Action Drama Series


Writers Guild Award 2011

The Pillars Of The Earth

Nomination
Best Writer Long Form - Adaptation: John Pielmeier


Monte-Carlo Television Festival Competition 2011

The Pillars Of The Earth

Nominations
Best Mini-Series
Outstanding Actor: Ian McShane


Producers Guild Award 2011

The Pillars Of The Earth

Nominations

Producers as credited in the film:
Executive Producers: Ridley Scott, Tony Scott, Rola Bauer, David W. Zucker, Michael Prupas, Tim Halkin, Jonas Bauer, David A. Rosemont
Co-Producer: Sergio Mimica-Gezzan
Produced by: John Ryan


Bambi Award 2011

The Pillars Of The Earth

Nomination
Best TV-Mini-Series


Emmy Award 2011

The Pillars Of The Earth

Best Sound Editing: Marcel Pothier, Christian Rivest, Guy Pelletier, Tom Trafalski, Dominik Pagacz, Antoine Morin, Guy Francoeur

 

Nominations
Best Mini-Series Best Music: Trevor Morris
Best Hair: Tricia Cameron, Loulia Sheppard
Best Make-up: Colleen Quinton
Best VFX: Vit Komrzy, Viktor Muller, Paul Stephenson
Best Cinematography: Attila Szalay


Gemini Awards 2011

The Pillars Of The Earth

Best Dramatic Mini-Series
Best Achievement in Make-up: Colleen Quinton
Best Sound: Marcel Pothier, Jo Caron, Gavin Fernandes, Guy Francoeur, Louis Gignac, Antoine Morin, Guy Pelletier, Christian Rivest

 

Nominations
Best Actor in a Leading Role: Ian McShane
Best Actress in a Leading Role: Hayley Atwell
Best Actor in a Supporting Role: Rufus Sewell
Best Actress in a Supporting Role: Alison Pill
Best Writing: John Pielmeier
Best Costume Design: Mario Davignon
Best Original Score: Trevor Morris


Golden Globe 2011

The Pillars Of The Earth

Nominations
Best Miniseries or Motion Picture Made for Television
Best Actor in a Miniseries or Motion Picture Made for Television: Ian McShane
Best Actress in a Miniseries or Motion Picture Made for Television: Hayley Atwell


ROMY Jury Prize Winner 2011

World Without End


Seoul Drama Award 2011

World Without End

Silver Bird Price for Best Action Drama Series 
Writers Guild Award Nominations
Best Writer Long Form - Adaptation: John Pielmeier 


Gemini Award 2009

Impact

Best Original Music, Score for a Dramatic Program, Mini-Series or TV Movie: Michael Richard Plowman

 

Nominations
Best Visual Effects: Steve Hodgson, Doug Campbell, Keegan Douglas, Terry Hutcheson, Charles Lai, Richard Patterson, Adam Stern


Saturn Award 2008

The Company

Nomination
Best Presentation on Television


A.C.E. Eddie Award 2008

The Company

Best Edited Miniseries or Motion Picture for Commercial Television


ASC Award 2008

The Company

Outstanding Achievement in Cinematography in Movies of the Week/Miniseries/Pilot


ADG Award 2008

The Company

Nomination
Excellence in Production Design in Television: TV Movie or Miniseries

 


Critics Choice Award 2008

The Company

Nomination
Best Picture Made for Television


Golden Globe 2008

The Company

Nomination
Best Picture Made for Television


HPA Award 2008

The Company

Nominations
Outstanding Editing for Television
Outstanding Audio Post for Television
Outstanding Compositing for Television


Screen Actors Guild Award 2008

The Company

Nomination
Outstanding Performance by a Male Actor in a Television Movie or Miniseries


Writers Guild Award 2008

The Company

LONG FORM – ORIGINAL – Over One Hour – One or Two Parts, One or two Airing Times


Leo Award 2008

Impact

Best Cinematography in a Feature Length Drama: Gordon Verheul
Best Sound Editing in a Feature Length Drama: Ken Cade, Kevin Townshend, Anke Bakker, Steve Hamm, John Sawa
Best Musical Score in a Feature Length Drama: Michael Richard Plowman
Best Visual Effects in a Feature Length Drama: Steve Hodgson, Adam Stern, Richard Patterson, Doug Campbell, Terry Hutcheson


Emmy 2008

The Company

Nominations
Outstanding Directing For A Miniseries, Movie Or A Dramatic Special: Mikael Salomon, Director
Outstanding Cinematography For A Miniseries Or Movie: Ben Nott, A.C.S., Director of Photography for Part 1
Outstanding Casting For A Miniseries, Movie Or A Special
Outstanding Main Title Design
Outstanding Music Composition For A Miniseries, Movie Or A Special (original Dramatic Score)
Outstanding Visual Effects For A Miniseries, Movie Or A Special


Satellite Award 2007

The Company

Nomination
Best Mini-Series


Diva Award, Germany 2004

Ring Of The Nibelungs

Best Movie


© Studiocanal 2017 Legal Notice & Privacy Company